Welcomers / Sidespersons



Welcomer Rota for 10:30 Mass and Services other than 8 am Mass       October 2019 to December 2019

22 September 2019

10:30

Welcomer No. 1

Nick Perkins

 

 

 

Maureen Rayner

 

 

 

Peter or Sheila Sparks

 

 

 

Betty Swatridge

 

29 September 2019

10:30

Welcomer No. 1

Sally Osborne

 

 

 

Janet Wyatt

 

 

 

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

 

 

 

Greta Grant

                                                                 

   

6 October 2019

Harvest Festival

10:30

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

13 October 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Greta Grant

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

20 October 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

27 October 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

03 November 2019

All Saints Together

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

10 November 2019

Remembrance

10:15

for

10:45

Welcomer 1

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Greta Grant

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

10 November 2019

All Souls' Requiem

18:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

 

17 November 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

24 November 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

01 December 2019

All Saints Together

10:30

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

01 December 2019

Advent Carols

18:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Greta Grant

08 December 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

Welcomer

Sally Osborne

15 December 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

22 December 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Sheila (or Peter) Sparks

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus



22 December 2019

Christmas Carols

18:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

24 December 2019

Crib Service

15:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Greta Grant

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

24 December 2019

Christmas Eve

23:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

25 December 2019

Christmas Day

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

29 December 2019

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

TBA

 

 

Welcomer (Sidesperson) Rota for 8 am Mass May to December 2019

 

 

Sunday 8 am Mass

Welcomer(s)

 

01 September

Jenny Del Nevo

 

08 September

Lesley Simm

 

15 September

Joy Appleby

 

22 September

Tina Bailey

 

29 September

Brian Bence

 

06 October

Angela Thompson

 

13 October

Jenny Del Nevo

 

20 October

Lesley Simm

 

27 October

Joy Appleby

 

03 November

Tina Bailey

 

10 November

Brian Bence

 

17 November

Angela Thompson

 

24 November

Jenny Del Nevo

 

01 December

Lesley Simm

 

08 December

Joy Appleby

 

15 December

Tina Bailey

 

22 December

Brian Bence

 

29 December

Angela Thompson

 

 

 

 


Printer Printable Version