Welcomers / Sidespersons



Welcomer Rota for 10:30 Mass and Services other than 8 am Mass       January to April 2020                                                             

   

 

26 January 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Greta Grant

02 February 2020

All Saints Together

10:30

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

09 February 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

16 February 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

23 February 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Sheila Prince

26 February 2020

Ash Wednesday

20:00

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

01 March 2020

All Saints Together

10:30

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Pat Gunton

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

08 March 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

15 March 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

Welcomer

Ian Gregory

22 March 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Greta Grant

29 March 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Nick Perkins



 5 April 2020

Palm Sunday

10:30

Welcomer 1

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Sally Joselyn

Welcomer

Sheila Sparks

09 April 2020

Maundy Thursday

20:00

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

10 April 2020

Good Friday

14:00

Welcomer 1

Sheila Prince

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

11 April 2020

Easter Vigil

19:30

tbc

Welcomer 1

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Chris Parnell

Welcomer

Greta Grant

12 April 2020

Easter Day

10:30

Welcomer 1

Sally Osborne

Welcomer

Balazs (or Linda) Csernus

Welcomer

Janet Wyatt

Welcomer

Maureen Rayner

19 April 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Eric Cheeseman

Welcomer

Keith Chidwick

Welcomer

Greta Grant

Welcomer

Betty Swatridge

26 April 2020

10:30

Welcomer 1

Chris Gunton

Welcomer

Nick Perkins

Welcomer

Bill Kelly

Welcomer

Elizabeth Jacques

 

 

 

Welcomer (Sidesperson) Rota for 8 am Mass January to April 2020

 

05 January

Jenny Del Nevo

12 January

Lesley Simm

19 January

Joy Appleby

26 January

Tina Bailey

02 February

Brian Bence

09 February

Angela Thompson

16 February

Jenny Del Nevo

23 February

Lesley Simm

01 March

Joy Appleby

08 March

Tina Bailey

15 March

Brian Bence

22 March

Angela Thompson

29 March

Jenny Del Nevo

05 April

Lesley Simm

12 April

Joy Appleby

19 April

Tina Bailey

26 April

Brian Bence

 

 

 


Printer Printable Version